Malabar Medical College, Modakkallur, Atholi, Calicut
Menu


NON-TEACHING STAFF

Non-Clinical


DEPARTMENT CATEGORY NAME POST
ANATOMY Technicians 1.Mr. Prabhakara Panikkar
Dessection Hall Attender

1.Mr.Santhosh

2.Mr.Manoj

3.Mr.Ranjith

4.Mr.Biju

Store Keeper/Clerk 1.Mrs.Soorya Prabha
Sweepers

1.Mrs.Girija

2.Mrs.Pushpa

BIOCHEMISTRY Technicians/Technical Assist

1.Mrs.Anjuraj

2.Mr. Ramachandren

Store Keeper/ Clerk/ Com.Operator 1.Mr.Binoy
Attender 1.Mr.Dhaneshkumar
Sweepers

1.Mrs.Sarada.P.M

2.Mrs.Pushpa.M.P

PHARMACOLOGY Store Keeper/Clerk/ Com.Ope. 1.Mrs.Usha
Attenders

1.Mr.Vipin

2.Mr.Raju

Sweepers

1.Mrs.Mallika

2.Mrs.Chandrika

PHYSIOLOGY Technicians 1.Mr.Rijin
Store Keeper 1.Mrs.Naupa.K
Attender 1.Mr.Pushpan
Sweepers

1.Mrs.Prabhavathi

2.Mrs.Visalakshi

PATHOLOGY
Tech.Asst./ Technicians

1.Mrs.Babitha

2.Ms.Neethu.MK

3.Mrs.Jisha

4.Mrs.Sindhu

Lab Attender

1.Mr.Santhosh.T.K

2.Mr.Shaji.P.K

Attender 1.Mr.Pushpan
Steno/cum. ope. 1.Mrs.Sumasree
Store Keeper 1.Mrs.Bindu
Sweepers

1.Mrs.Santha.K.M

2.Mrs.Rajitha.T

FORENSIC Tech.Asst./ Technicians

1.Mr.Santhosh Kumar

2.Mrs.Prajusha

Attenders

1.Mr.Prabeesh

2.Mr.Pradheep

Steno/Com.Ope. 1.Mrs.Sujila
Store Keeper/Record Clerk 1.Mrs.Ciji
Sweepers

1.Mrs.Lathika

2.Mrs.Pushpa.C.P

3.Mrs.Chandrika

4.Mrs.Deepa.K.M

COMMUNITY MEDICINE Tech.Asst./ Technicians 1.Mr.Praveen Kumar
Steno 1.Mrs.Sindhu
Record Keeper/ Clerk/Com.Ope. 1.Mr.Manoj Kumar.M
Store Keeper 1.Mr.Nikhil
Sweepers 1.Mrs.Vilasini.V.M
MICROBIOLOGY Tech.Asst./ Technicians

1.Mrs.Anju. R. Krishna

2.Mrs.Babitha.P.M

3.Mrs.Vaishna

4.Mrs.Muhaseena

5.Mrs.Mubeena

6.Mr.Dhaneesh V R

7.Mr.Radhakrishnan

Store Keeper/Record Clerk 1.Mr.Anoop Kumar
Steno/Com.Ope. Mrs.Sheena
Attender

1.Mr.Sivadasan

2.Mr.Pramod

Sweepers

1.Mrs.Kamala

2.Mrs.Pushpa.T

Clinical


DEPARTMENT CATEGORY NAME POST
MEDICINE ECG Technicians 1.Mrs.Nikitha
Tech Asst./Tech.

1.Mrs.Piya

2.Mrs.Divya .MP

3.Mrs.Sneha

Store Keeper 1.Mrs.Jinsha
Record Clerk

1.Mrs.Rajitha

2.Mrs.Reshmi

Steno 1.Mrs.Preetha
Chest &TB Visitor

1.Mrs.Ashitha

2.Mrs.Sunitha

Psychiatry Social Worker

1.Mr.Biju

2.Mrs.Lisi

Attenders

1.Mr.Shaji

2.Mr.Rajan

3.Mr.Rushad

4.Mr.Babeesh

SURGERY Technicians/Technical Assist

1.Mrs.Midhula

2.Mrs.Anjana

3.Mrs.Divya.M

Attenders

1.Mrs.Anitha

2.Mrs.Mini

3.Mrs.Baby

4.Mrs.Shaji

Store Keeper 1.Mrs.Joshma
Steno 1.Mrs.Sharbina
Record Clerk

1.Mrs.Leena

2.Mrs.Shiji.S

PAEDIATRIC Health Educator 1.Mrs.Sheeba.U
Tech.Asst./ Technicians 1.Mrs.Neethu
Lab Attender 1.Mrs.Pushpa
Store Keeper 1.Mrs.Manitha
Steno 1.Mrs.Lathika
Record Clerk 1.Mrs.Binija
Social Worker 1.Mrs.Mini .AP
GAENACOLOGY Social Worker

1.Mrs.Jeevanith

2.Mrs.Sugatha

Tech.Asst./Technicians

1.Mrs.Nilina

2.Mrs.Gopika

Store Keeper 1.Mrs.Jisna
Steno 1.Mrs.Shelna
Record Clerk 1.Mrs.Jamsheena
Attender

1.Mrs.Preetha

2.Mrs.Ajini

ORTHOPAEDICS Tech Asst./Tech. 1.Mr.Praveen Kumar
Store Keeper 1.Mrs.Rekha
Steno 1.Mrs.Smitha
Record Clerk 1.Mrs.Asha swpanesh
Attender 1.Mrs.Liji
ENT Tech.Asst/Tech. 1.Mrs.Seethal
Store Keeper 1.Mrs.Suja
Steno 1.Mrs.Beena
Record Clerk 1.Mrs.Asla
Audiometry Tech. 1.Mr.Deepak
Attender 1.Mrs.Sindhu
OPHTHALMOLOGY Tech.Asst./ Technicians 1.Mrs.Sakitha
Steno 1.Mrs.Shiji.T.k
Record Clerk 1.Mrs.Sajina
Refractionist 1.Mrs.Lissa
Attender 1.Mrs.Rekha
ANAESTHESIA Tech.Asst./ Technicians

1.Mrs.Smitha Rajan

2.Mrs.Anaswara

3.Mrs.Athira

4.Mrs.Amrutha

5.Mr.Aswani

6.Mrs.Nithya

7.Mrs.Anjali

8.Mr.Hashim

Steno 1.Mrs.Preethi
Record Clerk 1.Mrs.Reshma
Store Keeper 1.Mrs.Divya
RADIOLOGY Tech.Asst./ Technicians

1.Mrs.Snahapriya

2.Mrs.Ashna Dev

3.Mrs.Majida

4.Mrs.Aswathi

5.Mrs.Anuja

6.Mrs.Shoni Shobilraj

7.Mrs.Abinlal

8.Mrs.Snehapriya

Dark Room Asst.

1.Mrs.Nikhila

2.Mrs.Shyna

3.Mrs.Sujisha

4.Mrs.Rejina

Steno 1.Mrs.Sindhu
Store Keeper 1.Mrs.Praseetha
Record Clerk 1.Mrs.Shimna
CSSD Matron 1.Mrs. Rejika
Staff Nurse

1.Mrs.Sebella

2.Mrs.Taisly

3.Mrs.Aswathy

4.Mrs.Manju

Technicians

1.Mr.Biju

2.Mrs.Anu Achuthan

3.Mr.Srejesh

4.Mr.Praju

5.Mrs.Sughina

6.Mrs.Shini Manoj

7.Mrs.Lisha

8.Mrs.Bindu

Technical Assistant

1.Mrs.Sharmila

2.Mrs.Shyni.K

3.Mrs.Nalini

4.Mrs.Vijaya Lakshmi

5.Mrs.Rosy

6.Mrs.Roopa

7.Mrs.Neethu

8.Mrs. Neena

Ward Boys

1.Mrs.Pramod.K

2.Mr.Rajendran

3.Mr.Ajeesh

4.Mr.Jayesh

5.Ms.Shaji

6.Mr.Rajan

7.Mr.Santhosh

8.Mr.Baiju

Sweepers

1.Mrs.Sheeja

2.Mrs.Sheeba

3.Mrs.Pushpa

4.Mrs.Vilasini.V

BLOOD BANK Technicians

1.Mrs.Sindhuja

2.Mrs.Neethu

3.Mrs.Vinisha

4.Mrs.Dinusha

5.Mrs.Remina

6.Mrs.Reshma

Attenders

1.Mrs.Sheeba.A

2.Mrs.Seenath

3.Mrs.Biji

4.Mrs.Sheeba.K

5.Mrs.Sai Mol

6.Mrs.Prameela

Store Keepers

1.Mrs.Anusugi

2.Mrs.Swapna Kumari

3.Mrs.Sasila

4.Mrs.Manjusha

5.Mr.Jayakrishnan

6.Mrs.Jisha

Record Clerk

1.Mrs.Simi P. Kuriakose

2.Mrs.Sreelekha

CENTRAL LIBRARY Librarian 1.Mrs.Fathima Beevi
Depty, Librarian 2.Mrs.Aswathi
Document List 3.Mrs.Shyju.A.K
Cataloguer 4.Mr.Dhaneesh.P.K
Library Asst.

1.Mr.Gireesh.B.N

2.Mrs.Roopa

3.Mrs.Dhanya

4.Mrs.Jisha

Daftaries

1.Mrs.Subhash

2.Mrs.Prajeesh

Pune

1.Mrs.Priya.P

2.Mrs.Jisha.K

CENTRAL PHOTOGRAPHIC CUM AUDIO VISION UNIT Photographers 1.Mr.Vipin Raj
Artist Modellers 1.Mr.Aneesh
Dark Room Asst. 1.Mr. Gireesh.N.P
Audio Vision Tech. 1.Mr. Rakesh
Store Keeper/Clerk 1.Mr.Shimjith
Attenders 1.Mr. Jithesh
Medical Education Unit stenographer 1.Mrs..Deepa
Computer operator 1.Mrs.Kavitha
Tech.In Audio visual aids,photography and Artist

1.Mr.Sudhi

2.Mr.Sajesh

Malabar Medical College, Modakkallur, Atholi, Calicut